Remark

The Graduate Course Program is still in progress. Unfortunately, due to the changes in regulations and the new modules that have to be created the course program will be finalised only on Friday, September 16, 2022.

HS 22

Title (Credits)Time & PlaceInstructor
712 A¹-Algebraic Topology over a Fie (3)Mo, 10.15-12.00
Y27H25
Tu, 10.15-12.00
Y27H25
Ayoub
A PDE Approach to Mean-Field Disordered Systems (V) (2)We, 10.15-12.00
ETH HG G 43
Mourrat
Algebraic Topology I (G) (3)We, 10.15-12.00
ETH HG E 1.1
Fr, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG E 1.1
Kalisnik Hintz
Brownian Motion and Stochastic Calculus (2)Mo, 13.00-14.45
Y27H46
Th, 10.15-12.00
Y13M12
Th, 13.00-14.45
Y27H28
Nikeghbali
Brownian Motion and Stochastic Calculus (2)Th, 10.15-12.00
Y13M12
Th, 13.00-14.45
Y27H28
Nikeghbali
Clinical Biostatistics (3)Th, 10.15-12.00
Y03G91
Complex Networks Theory and Applications (1)Mo, 10.15-12.00
Y27H12
Bovet
Differential forms in algebraic topology (3)We, 13.00-14.45
Y27H28
We, 15.00-17.00
Y21F70
Cattaneo
Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control (U) ()We, 16.15-17.00
Diverse
D'Andrea
Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control (V) ()We, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG F1
D'Andrea
Fundamentals of Mathematical Statistics (U) ()Tu, 12.15-13.00
Diverse
Van de Geer
Fundamentals of Mathematical Statistics (V) (2)Tu, 08.15-10.00
ETH HG E 5
We, 10.15-12.00
ETH HG E 7
Van de Geer
General Relativity (U) ()Th, 15.45-17.30
Diverse
Fr, 11.45-13.30
Diverse
Senatore
General Relativity (V) ()Mo, 15.45-17.30
ETH HPV G 5
Tu, 15.45-17.30
ETH HPV G 5
Senatore
Generalised Nonpositive Curvature (V) (3)Mo, 10.15-12.00
ETH HG G 26.5
Th, 13.15-14.00
ETH HG D 3.2
Lang
Generalized complex geometry (2)Mo, 13.00-14.45
Y27H12
Döppenschmitt
Generalized Regression (3)Tu, 10.15-12.00
Y27H28
We, 10.15-12.00
Y27H12
Image Analysis and Computer Vision (U) ()Th, 17.15-19.00
Diverse
Konukoglu
Image Analysis and Computer Vision (V) ()Th, 14.15-17.00
ETH HG F1
Konukoglu
Information Theory I (G) ()We, 14.15-18.00
ETH ETF C 1
Lapidoth
Introduction to Batalin-Vilkovisky formalism ()Mo, 08.00-09.45
Y27H28
Mathieu
Introduction to Lie Groups (G) (3)We, 08.15-10.00
ETH ML E 12
Th, 10.15-12.00
n.n.
Burger
Knots and 3- manifolds (3)Tu, 13.00-14.45
Y27H12
Th, 13.00-14.45
Y27H12
Cekic M.
Likelihood inference (3)Tu, 10.15-12.00
Y27H28
We, 10.15-12.00
Y27H12
Furrer
Mathematical Finance (U) ()Fr, 10.15-12.00
ETH ML F38
Possamai
Mathematical Finance (V) (3)Tu, 08.15-10.00
ETH HG E 1.1
Th, 08.15-10.00
ETH ML F 36
Possamai
Mathematics of Data Science (G) (2)Th, 12.15-14.00
ETH HG G 3
Fr, 10.15-12.00
ETH HG G 5
Bandeira
Microlocal Methods in Dynamical Systems (2)Tu, 10.15-12.00
Y36J33
Cekic M.
Numerical Solution of Stochastic Ordinary Differential Equations (U) ()We, 15.15-16.00
Diverse
Stein
Numerical Solution of Stochastic Ordinary Differential Equations (V) (3)Mo, 16.15-18.00
ETH HG D 1.2
We, 14.15-15.00
ETH HG D 5.2
Stein
O-Minimality and Diophantine Applications (G) (2)Mo, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG E 41
Th, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG E 41
Kowalski
O-Minimality and Diophantine Applications (G) (2)Kowalski
Probabilistic Methods in Combinatorics (U) ()Tu, 13.15-14.00
ETH HG D 1.2
Sudakov
Probabilistic Methods in Combinatorics (V) (2)We, 10.15-12.00
ETH LFW B1
Sudakov
Quantum Field Theory (U) ()Th, 13.45-15.30
Diverse
Fr, 09.45-11.30
Diverse
Renner
Quantum Field Theory I (V) ()Mo, 13.45-15.30
ETH HPV G 4
Th, 09.45-11.30
ETH HPV G 4
Renner
Randomised Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods (U) ()Tu, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG D 1.2
Tu, 16.15-18.00
ETH HG D 1.2
Steger
Randomised Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods (V) ()We, 12.15-13.00
ETH CAB G 11
Th, 08.15-10.00
ETH CAB G 61
Steger
Statistical Analysis of High-Throughput Genomic and Transcriptomic Data (3)Mo, 09.00-11.00
Y27H46
Statistical Modelling (G) (2)Mo, 10.15-12.00
ETH ML D 28
Th, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG E 1.1
Bühlmann
Statistical Physics (U) ()Tu, 15.45-17.30

We, 11.45-13.30
ETH HIT H 42
Demler
Statistical Physics (V) ()Tu, 13.45-15.30
ETH HPV G 5
We, 13.45-15.30
ETH HPV G 5
Demler
Stochastic Simulation (U) ()Tu, 16.15-18.00
ETH HG G 3
Sigrist
Stochastic Simulation (V) (2)Tu, 14.15-16.00
Diverse
Sigrist
Time Series Analysis (G) (2)Th, 12.15-14.00
ETH HG F 3
Meinshausen
Topics on the Gaussian Free Field (V) (2)We, 14.15-16.00
ETH HG E 21
Werner
Topology of Manifolds (U) ()Mo, 16.15-18.00
ETH HG E 33.5
Cekić D.
Topology of Manifolds (V) (1)Tu, 14.15-16.00
ETH ML F 39
Cekić D.

Additional Courses: see semester program of ETH and UZH